Send Us Your Testimonials On 7-Keto by Life-flo
Let Us Know Where You Found The Lowest Price On 7-Keto by Life-flo
Send Us Your Reviews On 7-Keto by Life-flo
Did You Like 7-Keto by Life-flo, Let Us Know Your Results and Side Effects!
Let Us Know Where You Found The Lowest Price On 7-Keto by Life-flo
Send Us Your Reviews On 7-Keto by Life-flo
Did You Like 7-Keto by Life-flo, Let Us Know Your Results and Side Effects!

Read Below To See How The Individual
Ingredients In 7-Keto by Life-flo Work?
7-Keto DHEA- When dehydroepiandrosterone, DHEA, has been introduced, it was lauded as the anti aging miracle drug, the fountain of youth. Once the concern grew that DHEA may promote the growth of not detected tumors, the interest fizzled. The scientists would not give up on the DHEA and have isolated the 7-Keto DHEA component, which is supposed to give all the positive effects, without the negative aspects. 7-Keto DHEA has shown in studies conducted with lab animals that it promotes the immune system, is anti catabolic, improves memory, raises indirectly the metabolism rate, which then burns more calories. In a human safety study no adverse effects were noted. 7-Keto DHEA is a very popular nutritional supplement ingredient with the body building community and is used for weight loss and muscle building.
Allantoin may be extracted from the roots and leaves of plants such as comfrey, sugar beet, tobacco, chamomile and wheat sprouts. It may also be synthetically made from the oxidation of uric acid. It is commonly used in skin care products to reduce inflammation on the skin, treat acne, eczema, psoriasis and rosacea. It also speeds up the healing of minor cuts, burns, scrapes, and sunburn. It moisturizes the skin and protects it against chapping, chafing, wind-burn, and cracking. It relieves the dryness of the skin and prevents rashes. Allantoin promotes the production and renewal of cells. Allantoin is also important in maintaining the health of bones and joints.
Aloe is a member of the lily family which has hundreds of variety. It has been used since ancient times for its medicinal properties. Aloe has cleansing and detoxifying properties. It eases constipation, regulates bowel movement, eases peptic ulcers and treats digestive tract irritation. It has the ability to boost T-lymphocyte cells that improves the immune system function that protects the body from viral and bacterial infections. It also helps in weight loss because it improves the metabolism causing the body to burn fats for energy supply. It also helps increase the endurance. Aloe heals and treats skin problems such as eczema, and psoriasis.
Butyrospermum Parkii or Shea Butter is made from nuts of karite nut trees. It contains Vitamin A, E and F and widely used in cosmetic industry. Since it has excellent hydrating properties, it is used in skin care products. It is also used in shampoo, soap, body lotions, moisturizers, sun screens, body creams and anti-ageing products. It helps in reducing facial lines, blemishes and wrinkles. As it contains Vitamin A and E it helps in revitalizing skin and can be an excellent moisturizer for dry and sensitive skin. It is also used in sunscreens as it has cinnamic acid which protects skin from harmful UV rays. Shea Butter is used for treating skin disorders such as, eczema, burns, rashes, fading scars, severely dry skin, dark spots, skin discolorations, stretch marks, chapped lips and in reducing the irritation of psoriasis. It is used in ointments as it has anti-inflammatory properties. It is also used as conditioner for dry and damaged hair.
Caprylic Acid is an essential fatty acid that may be found in the human and bovine milk, palm oils, and coconut fruits. It has several benefits because of its antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal properties. It is a popular remedy against Candia yeast infections. It works by destroying the yeast in the intestines upon absorption. Caprylic acid also aids in the treatment of inflammatory intestinal conditions such as Crohn’s disease. Caprylic Acid also improves the memory retention, concentration and focus. It also prevents liver diseases by inhibiting the accumulation of fats and reducing its workload. It also has the ability to dissolve kidney stones. Caprylic acid also helps control blood sugar level, and improves the secretion of insulin.
Chamomile - There are two different species of chamomile used for supplements and balms – the German and the Roman varieties. However, both types have the same effects and are safe for human consumption. It is an herbal remedy since it lacks side effects and offers numerous benefits. Chamomile is a mild relaxant and is commonly used to combat stress, depression, and anxiety. It is also utilized for treatment of other diseases. Chamomile supplements are most commonly used as a muscle relaxant. It can help with menstrual cramps and other muscle complaints. Chamomile can help alleviate the pain and uncomfortable feelings linked with allergies, burns, and other problems.
Eleutherococcus Senticosus is a small woody shrub in the family Araliaceae. Its leaves and roots are used in Chinese medicine. The major active ingredients of the plant are Ciwujianoside A-E, Syringin, Eleutherosides A-M, Friedelin and Isofraxidin. Its components are so effective that it is considered parallel to the famous Panax Ginseng in effects and perhaps also efficacy (but its chemical composition is different). It confers a number of health care benefits. Its use increases the resistance of the body against stress, fatigue, and trauma. Eleutherococcus Senticosus also relieves oxidative stress to certain tissues housing oxidation reactions and boosts the nervous and the immune system. It is also effective in increasing the mental faculties of the body like cognitive ability, memory, etc.
Glycerine is a viscous and colorless liquid used in various pharmaceutical formulations. It is a chemical compound having three hydrophilic hydroxyl groups that are responsible for the solubility of Glycerine in water. Also known as glycerol, its supplements are extremely beneficial in enhancement of energy. It not only helps to build endurance but also triggers weight loss. Glycerine can burn and reduce the extra fat which gets accumulated in human body. You can find Glycerine supplements anywhere in the market. If you consume it with water, it can enhance the hydration process inside the cells, due to which tissues remain hydrated even when you are working out. Your body weight will determine the amount of glycerol you can take. For instance, if you are 125 lbs, you can take 25 to 30 ml per day.
Glycerol Stearate is a fatty compound made up of the esters of fatty acids and glycerol. It is also sometimes knows as GMS or Glyceryl monostearate. It is often used as emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, viscosity builder and emollient in lotions. It is an important component in soap making. In a wide range of cosmetics, it is used for opacifying and pearlizing agents. It is also non-toxic and does not cause irritation on the skin and eyes. Because it is easily dispersible in water and is soluble in oil and in alcohol, it is ideal for use in cosmetics and perfumes. It has moisturizing property. It is commonly used for the treatment of Eczema.
Isopropyl Palmitate is obtained from Isopropyl alcohol, which is a synthetic alcohol, and a fatty palm oil acid, called Palmatic fatty acid. It is an odorless and a colorless liquid. It is found safe as a cosmetic component by the CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Reviews) Expert Panel. It is used in cosmetic field as an emollient and a thickening agent. It is generally used in moisturizers because it forms a thin layer, and is easily absorbed by the skin. It is derived from palmitic acid in coconut oil. It is believed that it also enhances the softness of skin and hair.
Lecithin is needed by every cell in the body and is a key building block of cell membranes; without it, they would harden. Lecithin protects cells from oxidation and largely comprises the protective sheaths surrounding the brain. It is composed mostly of B vitamins, phosphoric acid, choline,
linoleic acid and inositol. Although it is a fatty substance, it is also a fat emulsifier.
MSM is also known as methylsulfonylmethane. It is known to enhance the effectiveness of antioxidants and other bioflavinoids. It is used for increased alertness and ability to concentrate as well as improved mood. MSM is often used to prevent and treat muscle cramps in the legs and back due to inactivity and strenuous use. It improves hair and cuticle growth as well as reduces wrinkles from aging. This supplement also seems to help in the body's ability to produce insulin choline and speeds up the metabolizing carbohydrates.
Phenoxyethanol And Caprylyl Glycol are two of the components used in cosmetic preservatives. The primary ingredient phenol xyethanol is an aromatic ether alcohol that is commonly used as a fixative for perfumes, a topical antiseptic and as solvent. It provides a antimicrobial activity against yeast and mold. Capylyl glycol is also known as 1,2-octanediol and is a multi functional ingredient as it also acts as a humectant and wetting agent in skin care and cosmetic formulations with the added benefit of providing viscosity modification in some formulations.
Potassium Sorbate, a potassium salt belonging to sorbic acid, is primarily used as a preservative for various foods and beverages. Potassium sorbate has also gained popularity for its efficiency when used in different personal care products. Commonly, Potassium sorbate is used in molding or as a form of yeast for various foods such as cheese, dried meats, apple cider, yogurt, wines, bake goods and the likes. Potassium sorbate is usually present in dried fruit products and is starting to be used in herbal dietary supplements. The reason why it is widely used for food products is because Potassium sorbate does not impose any harmful side effects.
Purified Water is essential to maintaining healthy body. Unpurified drinking water may contain feces, poisons, and toxic metals, but use of purified water can resolve this problem by reducing the contaminants that enter your system. Plenty of purified water assists in maintaining metabolism and cleansing the body of impurities. It enhances the tastes of tea, coffee, and beverages, ensuring that there are no contaminations. Great tasting and clear ice cubes can be made from purified water. Purified water can prevent several skin diseases. Purified water can lead to enhanced energy as the body won’t have to work that hard to remove chemicals and unwanted substances, which can cause stress to the liver, lungs, and kidneys. The immune system remains healthy.
Sodium Bicarbonate is used as an antacid to treat acid indigestion and heartburn. Sodium bicarbonate may also be used as an anti-fungal for dandruff caused by fungus. It is also be used for the Neutralization of acids and bases.
Stearic Acid is a saturated fatty acid that occurs in many animal and vegetable fats and oils. Stearic acid is useful as an ingredient in making candles, soaps, plastics, oil pastels and cosmetics, and for softening rubber. Stearic acid is used to harden soaps, particularly those made with vegetable
oil. Even though stearic acid is a saturated fat, studies have suggested that it has little effect on blood cholesterol levels, because such a high proportion is converted to oleic acid.
Vitamin E, an anti-oxidant nutrient, neutralizes free radicals in the human body to prevent cell damage. This fat-soluble vitamin not only aids the formation of red blood cells but also helps in the absorption of vitamins A, C and K. It is also very helpful to fight various ailments. Since the human body cannot produce vitamin E on its own; it has to be incorporated in our daily diet.
This can be done either by consuming foods that are rich in vitamin E or by taking vitamin E supplements. The RDA for adult males is 10 mg. while 8 mg. is the daily requirement for adult females. Expecting and nursing women should compulsorily take 10 mg. of vitamin E supplements. Vitamin E supplements are most effective when consumed with food.
Vitis Vinifera Extract, while it sounds like something exotic is actually grape juice. Vitis Vinifera is actually a species of Vitis, the common grape vine, which is native to Europe, the Mediterranean region, southwestern Asia, generally from Spain and Morocco all the way north to Germany and then east to north of Iran. The interesting ingredient in such a Vitis Vinifera Extract is resveratrol, a phytoalexin which is produced by the Vitis Vinifera and some other plants when they are attacked by bacteria and fungi. Some of the resveratrol is being produced out of the Japanese knotweed, but European sources are mostly out of red wine and red grape skins. Interestingly enough, just recently all the good qualities of resveratrol have been discovered, including weight loss properties and increases in lifespan.
