Send Us Your Testimonials On 7-Keto by Life-flo
Let Us Know Where You Found The Lowest Price On 7-Keto by Life-flo
Send Us Your Reviews On 7-Keto by Life-flo
Did You Like 7-Keto by Life-flo, Let Us Know Your Results and Side Effects!
Let Us Know Where You Found The Lowest Price On 7-Keto by Life-flo
Send Us Your Reviews On 7-Keto by Life-flo
Did You Like 7-Keto by Life-flo, Let Us Know Your Results and Side Effects!


Read Below To See How The Individual
Ingredients In 7-Keto by Life-flo Work?
7-Keto DHEA is a metabolite of the adrenal steroid dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA). It is almost identical in chemical structure to DHEA and is converted to its form from DHEA in a two stage process. Scientific research has indicated its immune system boosting and memory enhancing effects. Some cells of the immune system use chemical messages in the form of cytokines which signal the whole immune system to go into “battle mode”. 7-Keto DHEA has been shown to increase the production of the cytokine IL-2 which regulates the T-Helper cells. Studies on mice have shown that when this chemical was administered along with a memory abolishing chemical like the scopolamine, the mice were able to resist memory loss.
Allantoin is a chemical that occurs naturally in the body of humans as well as other animals and some plants. This chemical is frequently found as an ingredient in beauty products that help make the skin more youthful and help alleviate dermatological issues such as dry skin, acne and eczema. It can be found naturally in several products such as chamomile and wheat sprouts. In its natural as well as synthetic form, Allantoin is safe for use and non toxic, thus it is used often in soaps, lotions, bath oils and powders. Its curative properties are found in concentrated doses for use with burns, cuts and skin problems.
Aloe is a plant that is used for many purposes. Its extract is often used for medicinal uses both internally and externally. Aloe is most commonly used for burns and scratches as a soothing gel that helps alleviate pain from burns as well as progress the healing process. Other skin conditions have been found to benefit from the use of aloe extract. Eczema, dry skin and minor wounds can be healed faster with the use of aloe. For internal use aloe has been found to help with heartburn in the form of a juice. It is also purported to have anti carcinogenic effects.
Butyrospermum Parkii is a good emollient for personal care applications. Because of its distinct combination of triglycerides and minor lipid components, it is a perfect choice for cosmetic products. Butyrospermum Parkii is rich in bio-active triterpene esters such as lupeol and amyrin cinnamates, which provides beneficial effects. It has good anti-irritancy and anti-inflammatory properties and provides increased UV-B protection. It is beneficial for dry skin conditioning and sensitive skin. It also protects against skin peeling after tanning and prevents sunburn. It heals small skin wounds, skin rash and skin cracks. It is a good anti-aging agent. It is also helpful in treatment of dermatis.
Caprylic Acid is an essential fatty acid that may be found in the human and bovine milk, palm oils, and coconut fruits. It has several benefits because of its antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal properties. It is a popular remedy against Candia yeast infections. It works by destroying the yeast in the intestines upon absorption. Caprylic acid also aids in the treatment of inflammatory intestinal conditions such as Crohn’s disease. Caprylic Acid also improves the memory retention, concentration and focus. It also prevents liver diseases by inhibiting the accumulation of fats and reducing its workload. It also has the ability to dissolve kidney stones. Caprylic acid also helps control blood sugar level, and improves the secretion of insulin.
Chamomile has been used for more than 1000 years for its medicinal value and has mild or nil side effects. It’s used in the form of liquid extracts, to make teas, capsules, or tablets. Because of its anti inflammatory and anti spasmodic properties it’s widely used in aromatherapy. Chamomile is used as a muscle relaxant and in treating skin irritations such as ulcers, infections, rashes and burns. It’s widely used for treating common symptoms such as cold, fever, menstrual cramps, stomach cramps, nausea, sleeplessness, stress, headaches, nervousness, indigestion, diarrhea and vomiting. It’s also used in treating eczema and infantile colic, teething pains, and diaper rash. Chamomile acts as an excellent relaxant and can be taken as tea or used as an essential oil in bath to elevate mood, reduce anxiety and depression.
Eleutherococcus Senticosus is a small woody shrub in the family Araliaceae. Its leaves and roots are used in Chinese medicine. The major active ingredients of the plant are Ciwujianoside A-E, Syringin, Eleutherosides A-M, Friedelin and Isofraxidin. Its components are so effective that it is considered parallel to the famous Panax Ginseng in effects and perhaps also efficacy (but its chemical composition is different). It confers a number of health care benefits. Its use increases the resistance of the body against stress, fatigue, and trauma. Eleutherococcus Senticosus also relieves oxidative stress to certain tissues housing oxidation reactions and boosts the nervous and the immune system. It is also effective in increasing the mental faculties of the body like cognitive ability, memory, etc.
Glycerineis a humectant that naturally attract moisture to your skin. Being a natural byproduct of soap making, most times it is used in the making of lotions, creams and special soaps. Glycerin is a neutral, sweet-tasting, colorless, thick liquid with a high boiling point and freezes to a gummy paste. It is highly hygroscopic meaning it easily absorbs water from the air. Some other uses of glycerin include conserving preserved fruit, as a base for lotions, prevention of freezing in hydraulic jacks and even preservation of specimens in laboratories. Glycerin is also used in the manufacture of soaps which can contain up to 25% pure glycerin. This makes the soaps very moisturizing to the skin.
Glycerol Stearate is a fatty compound made up of the esters of fatty acids and glycerol. It is also sometimes knows as GMS or Glyceryl monostearate. It is often used as emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, viscosity builder and emollient in lotions. It is an important component in soap making. In a wide range of cosmetics, it is used for opacifying and pearlizing agents. It is also non-toxic and does not cause irritation on the skin and eyes. Because it is easily dispersible in water and is soluble in oil and in alcohol, it is ideal for use in cosmetics and perfumes. It has moisturizing property. It is commonly used for the treatment of Eczema.
Isopropyl Palmitate is obtained from Isopropyl alcohol, which is a synthetic alcohol, and a fatty palm oil acid, called Palmatic fatty acid. It is an odorless and a colorless liquid. It is found safe as a cosmetic component by the CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Reviews) Expert Panel. It is used in cosmetic field as an emollient and a thickening agent. It is generally used in moisturizers because it forms a thin layer, and is easily absorbed by the skin. It is derived from palmitic acid in coconut oil. It is believed that it also enhances the softness of skin and hair.
Lecithin is needed by every cell in the body and is a key building block of cell membranes; without it, they would harden. Lecithin protects cells from oxidation and largely comprises the protective sheaths surrounding the brain. It is composed mostly of B vitamins, phosphoric acid, choline,
linoleic acid and inositol. Although it is a fatty substance, it is also a fat emulsifier.
MSM is a sulfur compound which is naturally present in the body. Hair loss and poor health of the hair is caused mainly because of deficiency of MSM. Taking MSM supplements compensates for the deficiency caused in the body. MSM accelerates the hair growth by working with the protein and the natural keratin present in the hair. It works on all hair types including colored and chemically treated hair. Using MSM in the daily hair care regimen will repair damaged hair follicles and add texture to already healthy hair. It is works naturally and effectively on baldness and other hair related problems. It is cost-effective and is safer compared to other hair replacements methods. MSM increases hair growth therefore frequent trips to the beauty salon for trimming hair becomes necessary.
Phenoxyethanol And Caprylyl Glycol are two of the components used in cosmetic preservatives. The primary ingredient phenol xyethanol is an aromatic ether alcohol that is commonly used as a fixative for perfumes, a topical antiseptic and as solvent. It provides a antimicrobial activity against yeast and mold. Capylyl glycol is also known as 1,2-octanediol and is a multi functional ingredient as it also acts as a humectant and wetting agent in skin care and cosmetic formulations with the added benefit of providing viscosity modification in some formulations.
Potassium Sorbate, a potassium salt belonging to sorbic acid, is primarily used as a preservative for various foods and beverages. Potassium sorbate has also gained popularity for its efficiency when used in different personal care products. Commonly, Potassium sorbate is used in molding or as a form of yeast for various foods such as cheese, dried meats, apple cider, yogurt, wines, bake goods and the likes. Potassium sorbate is usually present in dried fruit products and is starting to be used in herbal dietary supplements. The reason why it is widely used for food products is because Potassium sorbate does not impose any harmful side effects.
Purified Water is essential to maintaining healthy body. Unpurified drinking water may contain feces, poisons, and toxic metals, but use of purified water can resolve this problem by reducing the contaminants that enter your system. Plenty of purified water assists in maintaining metabolism and cleansing the body of impurities. It enhances the tastes of tea, coffee, and beverages, ensuring that there are no contaminations. Great tasting and clear ice cubes can be made from purified water. Purified water can prevent several skin diseases. Purified water can lead to enhanced energy as the body won’t have to work that hard to remove chemicals and unwanted substances, which can cause stress to the liver, lungs, and kidneys. The immune system remains healthy.
Sodium Bicarbonate is used as an antacid to treat acid indigestion and heartburn. Sodium bicarbonate may also be used as an anti-fungal for dandruff caused by fungus. It is also be used for the Neutralization of acids and bases.
Stearic Acid is a saturated fatty acid that occurs in many animal and vegetable fats and oils. Stearic acid is useful as an ingredient in making candles, soaps, plastics, oil pastels and cosmetics, and for softening rubber. Stearic acid is used to harden soaps, particularly those made with vegetable
oil. Even though stearic acid is a saturated fat, studies have suggested that it has little effect on blood cholesterol levels, because such a high proportion is converted to oleic acid.
Vitamin E is an antioxidant that is known for protecting the tissues of the body from damage caused by free radicals.
Vitis Vinifera Extract, while it sounds like something exotic is actually grape juice. Vitis Vinifera is actually a species of Vitis, the common grape vine, which is native to Europe, the Mediterranean region, southwestern Asia, generally from Spain and Morocco all the way north to Germany and then east to north of Iran. The interesting ingredient in such a Vitis Vinifera Extract is resveratrol, a phytoalexin which is produced by the Vitis Vinifera and some other plants when they are attacked by bacteria and fungi. Some of the resveratrol is being produced out of the Japanese knotweed, but European sources are mostly out of red wine and red grape skins. Interestingly enough, just recently all the good qualities of resveratrol have been discovered, including weight loss properties and increases in lifespan.
